≡ Menu

1986

BELOW THE VIDEOS ARE THE TOP 6 PLACERS FOR EVERY WEIGHT TO USE AS A REFERENCE!!!

 

 

1A

98
1. Matt Otten, So., Manly-North Central
2. Tony Hunt, Jr., Leon-Central Decatur
3. Travis Mead, So., Dike
4. CC Hoffman, So., Sigourney
5. Kenny Patton, Sr., Corydon
6. Jim Harbison, So., Morning Sun

105
1. Chad Williams, So., Lisbon
2. Bobby Short, So., Leon-Central Decatur
3. Eddie Lee, So., Underwood
4. Jeff Wieland, Jr., Highland Riverside
5. Jon McGovern, So., Riceville
6. Rod Wilson, Jr., Manson

112
1. Vance Light, Jr., Lisbon
2. Matt McClenahan, So., Sigourney
3. Keith VanBeek, Jr., Central Lyon-Rock Rapids
4. Phil Burian, Sr., Iowa City Regina
5. Steve Thoma, So., Don Bosco
6. Steve Phillips, Sr., Ida Grove

119
1. Chad Dietze, Jr., Marengo-Iowa Valley
2. Gary Hauser, Sr., Rock Valley
3. Kurt Bohnsack, Sr., Traer-North Tama
4. Troy Kuecker, Sr., Fredericksburg
5. Damon Sloop, Hamburg
6. Marvin Hildreth, Jr., Mondamin, West Harrison

126
1. Rod Decker, Sr., Winthrop-East Buchanon
2. Patrick Wilson, Sr., Shelby-Tennant
3. Jerry Ackerman, Sr., Clarksville
4. Brian Even, Jr., Don Bosco
5. Cuong Van Lo, Jr., Rock Valley
6. LeMot Schmid, Kingsley-Pierson

132
1. Vince Miller, Jr., Plainfield
2. Mike Spading, Belle Plaine
3. Barry Barron, Jr., Iowa School for the Deaf, Council
Bluffs
4. Dave Murray, Sr., SE Warren
5. Tim Garrels, Sr., Keosauqua-Van Buren
6. Troy Christiansen, Sr., Northwood Kensett

138
1. Randy Kittleson, Sr., Saint Ansgar
2. Todd Luther, Sr., Gilman-SEMCO
3. Patrick Saltou, Sr., Riceville
4. Robert Ferch, Sr., Conrad BCL
5. Harold Barnes, Sr., Eddyville
6. Rod Oviatt, Sr., Logan-Magnolia

145
1. Layne Billings, Sr., Nora Springs-Rock Falls
2. Keith Slifka, Sr., Grundy Center
3. Dwight Sorenson, Sr., Janesville
4. Randy Hammes, Sr., Sigourney
5. Tim Dorr, Sr., Belmond
6. Brian Krob, So., Lisbon

155
1. Mike Kelly, Sr., Britt
2. Chris Charley, Jr., Janesville
3. Mike Ortman, Sr., Lisbon
4. Greg Hoing, Jr., George
5. Dan Griffin, Sr., Laurens-Marathon
6. Chris Prochaska, Sr., Alden

167
1. John Cory, Sr., Coon Rapids
2. Brian Benning, So., Ackley-Geneva
3. Pat Kelly, So., Britt
4. Doug Efnor, Sr., Bondurant Farrar
5. Kirby Scull, Jr., Lynnville-Sully
6. Greg Butteris, Jr., Lisbon

185
1. Don Finch, Jr., Britt
2. Barney Drenth, Sr., Central Lyon-Rock Rapids
3. Trevor Clark, Jr., Pleasantville
4. Brad Leighton, Sr., Griswold
5. Terry Walter, Monona-MFL
6. Chris Fenneman, Sr., Clarksville

Heavyweight
1. Todd Jackson, Sr., Laurens-Marathon
2. Mike Meyer, Sr., Belmond
3. Leon Hospodarsky, Sr., Highland Riverside
4. Greg Greiner, So., Sigourney
5. Trevor Soderstrum, Jr., Roland Story
6. Jeff Killpack, Sr., Tri Center-Neola

Super Heavyweight
1. Seth Bonnette, Sr., Riceville
2. John Brown, Sr., Keosauqua-Van Buren
3. Joey Sprague, Sr., Janesville
4. Kevin Fry, Jr., Leon-Central Decatur
5. Rodney Benson, So., Griswold
6. Bruce Groeneweg, Sr., Rock Valley

 

 

2A

98
1. Kent Streicher, Fr., Starmont,
Strawberry Point
2. Bryan Wilcox, Bloomfield
3. Todd Schuster, Sr., Sibley-Ocheyedan
4. Mark Faiferlick, Fort Dodge St. Eds.
5. Todd Frush, Jr., LaPorte City
6. Tim Struble, So., Missouri Valley

105
1. Terry Brands, Jr., Sheldon
2. Brad Gazaway, So., Eagle Grove
3. Jason Eckenrod, So., Van Horne-Benton Community
4. David Carr, Jr., New Hampton
5. Tom O’Grady, Sr., Glenwood
6. Brent Cooper, Sr., Norwalk

112
1. Tommy Brands, Jr., Sheldon
2. Chad Zaputil, So., Centerville
3. Doug Thompson, Jr., Iowa Falls
4. Todd Harper, Jr., Glenwood
5. Darren Snyder, Jr., New Hampton
6. Travis Frush, Jr., LaPorte City

119
1. Jason Kelber, Sr., West
Marshall-State Center
2. Dan Sinnott, Sr., Albia
3. Tracy Tucker, So., Spirit Lake
4. Jack Stewart, Sr., Perry
5. Bill Bollman, Sr., North Fayette
6. Tom Judisch, Jr., Sumner

126
1. Stacey Rice, Fr., Storm Lake
2. Brent Jennings, Sr., Clarinda
3. Darron Jones, Sr., Iowa Falls
4. Brent Carstensen, Jr., Camanche
5. Dave Messerly, Jr., Eagle Grove
6. Matt Kinley, Sr., North Linn

132
1. Randy Marlin, Sr., Creston
2. Chris Hupke, Sr., Cherokee
3. Mike Moreno, Jr., Glenwood
4. Ted Fox, Sr., Osage
5. Rick Coltvet, So., Eagle Grove
6. Mike Greco, Sr., Jefferson

138
1. Doug Streicher, Jr., Starmont,
Strawberry Pt
2. Steve Hamilton, Jr., Emmetsburg
3. Shawn Voight, Sr., Mount Vernon
4. Terry Kelly, Sr., Van Horne-Benton Community
5. Neil Erickson, Jr., Mediapolis
6. Jeff Koenig, Sr., West Liberty

145
1. Mark Reiland, Jr., Eagle Grove
2. Curt Hayek, Sr., Cedar Rapids LaSalle
3. Dan Gleason, Jr., Solon
4. Tim McGrann, Sr., Centerville
5. Mike Kramer, Sr., Dyersville Beckman
6. Steve Weers, Sr., Wapsie Valley Fairbank

155
1. Jym Guyer, Jr., North Fayette
2. Dave Uthe, Sr., Osage
3. Shad Thomason, Sr., Eagle Grove
4. Todd Petit, Sr., Creston
5. Rich Lowe, Sr., Emmetsburg
6. Mike Geisler, Sr., Hudson

167
1. Eric Eggers, Sr., State
Center-West Marshall
2. Mark Friesner, Sr., Estherville
3. Stacy Hand, Jr., South Tama
4. Dan Fasse, Sr., Denver
5. Tom Birchmeier, Sr., Shenandoah
6. Rodney Sharp, Sr., Clarinda

185
1. Tracey Allen, Sr., Mount Vernon
2. Rod Lyman, Sr., South Tama
3. Craig Steven, Jr., New Hampton
4. Ben Greiner, Jr., Washington
5. Jeff Baxter, Jr., Storm Lake
6. Chris Underberg, Jr., Jefferson

Heavyweight
1. George Moorehead, Sr., Winterset
2. Paul Wildeman, Jr., Cherokee
3. Mark Cooper, Sr., Carlisle
4. Tim Macal, Sr., Denver
5. Tim Leuer, Sr., Emmetsburg
6. Perry Fief, Sr., Atlantic

Super HeavyweighT

1. Dave Saxton, Jr., Emmetsburg
2. Dan Chipp, Sr., Carlisle
3. Todd Wright, Osceola-Clarke
4. Corey Carpenter, So., Dallas Center-Grimes
5. Dennis Johnson, Nashua
6. Larry Hageman, Sr., Hudson

 

3A

98
1. Dave Manchon, Sr., Marshalltown
2. David Schmidt, So., Boone
3. Jason Wurth, Spencer
4. Benji Cleaveland, Jr., Indianola
5. Scott Riche, Jr., CB Thomas Jefferson
6. Tim Kiesney, Jr., Linn-Mar Marion

105
1. Baron Hendricks, Jr., Clinton
2. Doug Knotek, So., CB Lewis Central
3. Steve James, Sr., Keokuk
4. Ken Stecher, So., Iowa City High
5. Brent Laartz, Jr., Charles City
6. Stacy Flege, Jr., Waverly Shell Rock

112
1. Gary Steffensmeier, Jr., Fort Madison
2. Brad Bruhl, So., Fort Dodge
3. Dan Fiala, Sr., WDM Valley
4. Sean Watt, Sr., Ames
5. Todd Springer, Sr., Waterloo Central
6. Tam Ho, Jr., Boone

119
1. Brent Helmkamp, Sr., Fort Dodge
2. Rob Bennett, Sr., Mason City
3. Mark Hamilton, Sr., Waterloo East
4. Dave Lindemann, Sr., Cedar Rapids Prairie
5. Chuck Coppola, Sr., WDM Dowling
6. Chuck Johnson, DM Hoover

126
1. Dan Knight, Jr., Clinton
2. Steve Swanson, Sr., Davenport West
3. Tim Anderson, So., WDM Dowling
4. Dean DiGiacomo, Waterloo West
5. AT Ameson, Jr., Bettendorf
6. Troy Johnson, Jr., Webster City

132
1. Bill Wilson, Sr., Ankeny
2. Rick Caldwell, Jr., Marshalltown
3. Travis Young, Jr., Indianola
4. Matt Doyle, So., Cedar Falls
5. Ken Gansen, Sr., Epworth-Western Dubuque
6. Josh Wilson, Sr., WDM Valley

138
1. Pat Waters, Sr., Iowa City High
2. Tony Neuzil, Sr., Iowa City West
3. Rick Lynch, Sr., Charles City
4. Bill Bertran, Sr., Webster City
5. Alan Lovell, Jr., Marshalltown
6. Chad Velvick, Sr., Cedar Rapids Prairie

145
1. Rick Novak, Sr., Cedar Rapids Prairie
2. Terry Dunlay, Waterloo Columbus
3. Ron McCutchen, Sr., Fort Dodge
4. Victor Allen, Sr., Waterloo Central
5. Keith Friess, Sr., WDM Valley
6. Brett Messerli, Sr., Ottumwa

155
1. Bob Thompson, Sr., Ames
2. Kyle Wedeking, Sr., Charles City
3. Tom Schminke, Sr., CB Lewis Central
4. Neil Schliesman, Sr., Fort Dodge
5. Paul Arthurs, Sr., CR Jefferson
6. Mark Brooker, Sr., Newton

167
1. Bart Chelesvig, Jr., Webster City
2. Aaron Chambers, Sr., Marshalltown
3. Kurt Rosenberger, Jr., WDM Valley
4. Larry Mozena, Jr., WDM Dowling
5. Craig Wilwerding, Sr., CB Lewis Central
6. Bryan Wolfe, Sr., Bettendorf

185
1. Greg Herber, Sr., Dubuque Wahlert
2. Kevin Tann, Cedar Rapids Washington
3. Jim Kozuki, Sr., WDM Valley
4. Kreg Maxon, Sr., Webster City
5. Dennis Hynek, Sr., Cedar Rapids Prairie
6. Jamie Cutler, Jr., WDM Dowling

Heavyweight
1. Paul Weltha, Jr., Ames
2. Matt Sindlinger, Sr., Charles City
3. Dave Turner, Jr., Clinton
4. John Lindaman, Sr., Linn-Mar Marion
5. Kelly McKeever, Sr., Sioux City East
6. Rob Paulus, Sr., WDM Dowling

Super Heavyweight
1. Jeff Koeppel, Sr., Urbandale
2. Kevin Luensmann, Sr., Epworth-Western Dubuque
3. Scott Bartling, Sr., Davenport West
4. Brian Perez, Sr., WDM Valley
5. Chris Stogdill, So., Charles City
6. Troy Drenth, Sr., Spencer

error

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)